Directory

Diana Atkins

Diana Atkins

Principal, Notre Dame Lower School
Administration
Andrew Guest

Andrew Guest

Head of School, Ex Officio Trustee
Administration
Brandon Jezdimir

Brandon Jezdimir

Principal, Notre Dame Middle School
Administration
Eden Konja

Eden Konja

Director of Information and Academic Technology
Patrick Whalen

Patrick Whalen

Guidance Counselor
Counseling
Betty Wroubel

Betty Wroubel

Athletic Director
Administration, Health/PE, Athletics
Cathy Zuccaro

Cathy Zuccaro

Department Chair
IB CAS, Campus Ministry
Margie Bond

Margie Bond

Guidance Counselor
Counseling
Joseph Hindelang

Joseph Hindelang

Principal, Notre Dame Preparatory School, Marist Trustee
Administration
Della Lawrence

Della Lawrence

Campus Ministry, Service Learning
Kelly Patterson

Kelly Patterson

Vice Principal, Notre Dame Middle School
Robert Patterson

Robert Patterson

Vice Principal, Notre Dame Lower School, Teacher
Grade 3
Maureen Radulski

Maureen Radulski

Assistant Athletic Director
Athletics, Athletics
Kimberly Anderson

Kimberly Anderson

Vice Principal, Notre Dame Preparatory School
Administration
Vlado Salic

Vlado Salic

Director
Counseling
Denise Mahoney

Denise Mahoney

Guidance Counselor
Counseling
Christian Polega

Christian Polega

Strength & Conditioning Specialist
Health/PE, Athletics
James Strasz

James Strasz

Teacher
Religion, Campus Ministry, Service Learning, Marist Way
Mary Watson

Mary Watson

Campus Ministry
Alayna Manos

Alayna Manos

Campus Ministry
Gabriela Angeles-Gama

Gabriela Angeles-Gama

Assistant
Pre Kindergarten – Pre-K4
Melissa Archer

Melissa Archer

Teacher
English
Franci Atcho

Franci Atcho

Teacher
Mathematics
Patrick Battani

Patrick Battani

Teacher
Physical Education
Joanne Beauchamp

Joanne Beauchamp

Teacher
Math, Business
Kelly Bicknell

Kelly Bicknell

Teacher
Pre Kindergarten – Pre-K4
Margarita Billings

Margarita Billings

Teacher
Spanish
Anthony Block

Anthony Block

Chief Financial Officer
Jason Borngesser

Jason Borngesser

Network Administrator
Kathleen Bowers

Kathleen Bowers

Administrative Assistant
Anthony Butorac

Anthony Butorac

Department Chair
English
Katrina Caldwell

Katrina Caldwell

Teacher
Kindergarten
Ellie Carter

Ellie Carter

Teacher
Choir
Daniel Chun

Daniel Chun

Teacher
Math
Joan Cross

Joan Cross

Teacher
7th Grade Mathematics, 6th/7th Grade Science
Aaron Crouse

Aaron Crouse

Assistant Athletic Director
Athletics, Athletics
Ivana Cusumano

Ivana Cusumano

Teacher
Kindergarten
Ed Davis

Ed Davis

Teacher
English
Ned Devine

Ned Devine

Teacher
Visual Arts
James Doyle

James Doyle

Teacher
Science
Katharine Dugan

Katharine Dugan

Teacher
Grade 4
Susan Emerick

Susan Emerick

Administrative Athletic Assistant
Athletics
David Fazzini

David Fazzini

Director
Choirs
Patrick Fox

Patrick Fox

Teacher
Social Studies, Health/PE
Paul Frank

Paul Frank

Teacher
Math Specialist, IB-PYP Coordinator
Rachel Fruchey

Rachel Fruchey

Teacher
Pre Kindergarten – Pre-K3
Michelle Garcia

Michelle Garcia

Department Chair, Administration
Mathematics
Gretchen Glick

Gretchen Glick

Teacher
English
Felicia Guest

Felicia Guest

Teacher
6th/7th Grade Individuals and Societies, 6th Grade Strategies for Success
Barbara Hall

Barbara Hall

Teacher
English, Health/PE
Laura Hand

Laura Hand

Bookkeeper
Megan Haverland

Megan Haverland

Enrollment Management Coordinator
Andrew Hopkins

Andrew Hopkins

Technology Specialist
Technology
Larry Jack

Larry Jack

Transportation Coordinator, Bookstore Manager
Nicholas Kator

Nicholas Kator

Teacher, Administration
Social Studies
Michael Kelly

Michael Kelly

Director of Marketing
Denise Kirk

Denise Kirk

Reading Specialist
Reading
Joan Kopytek

Joan Kopytek

Advancement Coordinator
Kimberly Kriesel

Kimberly Kriesel

Teacher
Grade 1
Anthony Kulick

Anthony Kulick

Teacher
Mathematics
Daniel Lai

Daniel Lai

Director of Communications
Sandra LewAllen

Sandra LewAllen

Department Chair
Visual Arts
Kyle Lilek

Kyle Lilek

Teacher
English, TOK, Yearbook
Brian Little

Brian Little

Teacher
Science
Joanne Liu

Joanne Liu

Teacher
Mandarin
Beth Lockhart

Beth Lockhart

Director of Alumni Relations
Carrie Lytle

Carrie Lytle

Exec. Administrative Assistant
Timothy Madej

Timothy Madej

Media Specialist
Media
Joseph Martin

Joseph Martin

Band Director
Bands
Kathleen McCaffrey

Kathleen McCaffrey

Human Resources & Payroll Manager
Eleanor McCaskey

Eleanor McCaskey

IT Technician
Mark McCaskey

Mark McCaskey

Teacher
Mathematics
Carolyn McClosky

Carolyn McClosky

Teacher Assistant
Pre Kindergarten – Pre-K3
Jerold McGhee

Jerold McGhee

Teacher
Health/PE
Susan McGinnis

Susan McGinnis

Teacher
Social Studies, Science, Computers
Mark McGreevy

Mark McGreevy

Teacher
6/7/8th Grade Religion
Tina McLaughlin

Tina McLaughlin

Teacher
6th Grade Reading and Writing, 7th Grade Religion
Amy Mcleod

Amy Mcleod

Administrative Assistant
Joseph Mileski

Joseph Mileski

Teacher
Religion
Gregory Milewski

Gregory Milewski

Band Assistant
Band
Caroline Morgan

Caroline Morgan

Teacher
Science, Mathematics
Heidi Newby

Heidi Newby

Teacher
Social Studies
Ronald Nikodem

Ronald Nikodem

Campus Ministry, Service Learning
Kathleen Offer

Kathleen Offer

Director of Enrollment Management
Leon Olszamowski

Leon Olszamowski

Corporate President, Strategic Planning Committee Chair, Ex Officio Trustee
David Osiecki

David Osiecki

Teacher
Social Studies
Jennifer Pakkala

Jennifer Pakkala

Teacher
Science
Louise Palardy

Louise Palardy

Teacher, STEM Specialist
Robotics Center, Chemistry
Steve Palizzi

Steve Palizzi

Librarian
Media Center
Katrina Palushaj

Katrina Palushaj

Teacher
Computer Science
Kala Parker

Kala Parker

Director of Diversity and Inclusion
Michelle Pittel

Michelle Pittel

Teacher
Religion
Louis Plourde

Louis Plourde

Marist Brother
Christopher Polsinelli

Christopher Polsinelli

Athletic Trainer
Health/PE, Athletics
Amy Preiss

Amy Preiss

Department Chair
Religion
Debra Privert

Debra Privert

Administrative Assistant, Counseling
Lauren Raleigh

Lauren Raleigh

Department Chair
Spanish
Lilia Rapson

Lilia Rapson

Teacher
Spanish
Wanqiu Raymer

Wanqiu Raymer

Teacher
Chinese
Peter Riley

Peter Riley

Teacher
Social Studies
Mark Roberts

Mark Roberts

Vice President for Advancement
Megan Rochon

Megan Rochon

Librarian
Media Center
Katrina Sagert

Katrina Sagert

Teacher, IB-DP Coordinator
English, Social Studies
Patricia Salazar

Patricia Salazar

Teacher
Spanish
Leanne Schmidt

Leanne Schmidt

Teacher
8th Grade Individuals & Societies, 7th Grade Writing
Meredith Scott

Meredith Scott

Director, Teacher
Theatre, 6th Grade Writing, 7th Grade Reading
Jim Sesi

Jim Sesi

Webmaster
Gary Sharpe

Gary Sharpe

Teacher Substitute
Marty Simmonds

Marty Simmonds

Administration, Athletics
Gregory Simon

Gregory Simon

Dean of Admissions
Kelly Simon

Kelly Simon

Teacher
7th Grade Reading, 8th grade Language & Literature
Martin Singer Obl. OSB

Martin Singer Obl. OSB

Teacher
Religion
John Smith

John Smith

Teacher
Social Studies
Daniel Staniszewski

Daniel Staniszewski

Teacher
Mathematics
Heather Stiverson

Heather Stiverson

Religion Teacher
Religion
Donna Stuk

Donna Stuk

Teacher
Grade 2
Estela Tapia

Estela Tapia

Teacher
Spanish
Todd Thamer

Todd Thamer

Teacher
Music/Band
Katherine Thomas

Katherine Thomas

I.B. MYP Coordinator, Grades 6-10 Community Project Coordinator
I.B.
Carolyn Tuski

Carolyn Tuski

Greenhouse Manager, Teacher
Science
Janet Twardecki

Janet Twardecki

Administrative Assistant
Mary Jane Williams

Mary Jane Williams

Proctor
Study Hall
Allison Winiarski

Allison Winiarski

Teacher
Grade 4
Richard Winiarski

Richard Winiarski

Facilities Director
Jennette Wrobel

Jennette Wrobel

Teacher
Grade 5
Patricia Wyza

Patricia Wyza

Teacher
Spanish
Sheri Yanik

Sheri Yanik

Advancement Services Coordinator
Tyler Yanik

Tyler Yanik

Social Studies Teacher
Jocelynn Yaroch

Jocelynn Yaroch

Department Chair, Teacher
Science
Jessica Yauch

Jessica Yauch

Middle School Counselor
Counseling
Melissa York

Melissa York

Teacher, Technology Specialist
6th Grade Mathematics, Technology
Lauren Zajdel

Lauren Zajdel

Teacher
Visual Arts, Makerspace
Michelle Zimmerman

Michelle Zimmerman

Teacher
Art