Notre Dame Prep Faculty

Fr. Joseph Hindelang, s.m.

Fr. Joseph Hindelang, s.m.

Principal, Notre Dame Preparatory School
Administration
Kimberly Anderson

Kimberly Anderson

Vice Principal, Notre Dame Preparatory School
Administration
Melissa Archer

Melissa Archer

Teacher
English
Joanne Beauchamp

Joanne Beauchamp

Teacher
Math, Business
Margarita Billings

Margarita Billings

Teacher
Spanish
Anthony Block

Anthony Block

Margie Bond

Margie Bond

Guidance Counselor
Counseling
Jason Borngesser

Jason Borngesser

Network Administrator
Anthony Butorac

Anthony Butorac

Department Chair
English
Julie Carman

Julie Carman

Teacher
English
Michael Carman

Michael Carman

Teacher
Social Studies
Ellie Carter

Ellie Carter

Teacher
Choir
Daniel Chun

Daniel Chun

Teacher
Math
Aaron Crouse

Aaron Crouse

Assistant Athletic Director
Athletics, Athletics
Edmund Davis

Edmund Davis

Teacher
English
Ned Devine

Ned Devine

Teacher
Visual Arts
James Doyle

James Doyle

Teacher
Science
Susan Emerick

Susan Emerick

Administrative Athletic Assistant
Athletics
David Fazzini

David Fazzini

Director
Choirs
Patrick Fox

Patrick Fox

Teacher
Social Studies, Health/PE
Michelle Garcia

Michelle Garcia

Department Chair, Administration
Mathematics
Gretchen Glick

Gretchen Glick

Teacher
English
Andrew Guest

Andrew Guest

Head of School
Administration
Barbara Hall

Barbara Hall

Department Chair, Teacher
English, Health/PE
Laura Hand

Laura Hand

Bookkeeper
Wan-Yu Hsiao

Wan-Yu Hsiao

Intern
Amity Mandarin
Larry Jack

Larry Jack

Transportation Coordinator, Bookstore Manager
Nicholas Kator

Nicholas Kator

Teacher, Administration
Social Studies
Eden Konja

Eden Konja

Director of Information and Academic Technology
Anthony Kulick

Anthony Kulick

Teacher
Mathematics
Della Lawrence

Della Lawrence

Campus Ministry, Service Learning
Sandra LewAllen

Sandra LewAllen

Department Chair
Visual Arts
Kyle Lilek

Kyle Lilek

Teacher
English, TOK, Yearbook
Brian Little

Brian Little

Teacher
Science
Joanne Liu

Joanne Liu

Teacher
Mandarin
Carrie Lytle

Carrie Lytle

Exec. Administrative Assistant
Denise Mahoney

Denise Mahoney

Guidance Counselor
Counseling
Alayna Manos

Alayna Manos

Campus Ministry
Joseph Martin

Joseph Martin

Band Director
Bands
Eleanor McCaskey

Eleanor McCaskey

IT Technician
Mark McCaskey

Mark McCaskey

Teacher
Mathematics
Jerold McGhee

Jerold McGhee

Teacher
Health/PE
Susan McGinnis

Susan McGinnis

Teacher
Social Studies, Science, Computers
Joseph Mileski

Joseph Mileski

Teacher
Religion
Gregory Milewski

Gregory Milewski

Band Assistant
Band
Caroline Morgan

Caroline Morgan

Teacher
Science, Mathematics
Stephanie Nester

Stephanie Nester

Registrar
Heidi Newby

Heidi Newby

Teacher
Social Studies
Fr. Ronald Nikodem, s.m.

Fr. Ronald Nikodem, s.m.

Campus Ministry, Service Learning
Kathleen Offer

Kathleen Offer

Director of Enrollment Management
Eric Olson

Eric Olson

Campus Ministry, Service Learning
Fr. Leon Olszamowski, s.m.

Fr. Leon Olszamowski, s.m.

Corporate President
David Osiecki

David Osiecki

Teacher
Social Studies
Jennifer Pakkala

Jennifer Pakkala

Teacher
Science
Louise Palardy

Louise Palardy

Teacher, STEM Specialist
Robotics Center, Chemistry
Steven Palizzi

Steven Palizzi

Librarian
Media Center
Katrina Palushaj

Katrina Palushaj

Teacher
Computer Science
Mary Jane Pasko

Mary Jane Pasko

Administrative Assistant
Shari Phillips

Shari Phillips

Teacher
Religion
Michelle Pittel

Michelle Pittel

Teacher
Religion
Bro. Louis Plourde

Bro. Louis Plourde

Christian Polega

Christian Polega

Strength & Conditioning Specialist
Health/PE, Athletics
Christopher Polsinelli

Christopher Polsinelli

Athletic Trainer
Health/PE, Athletics
Amy Preiss

Amy Preiss

Department Chair
Religion
Debra Privert

Debra Privert

Administrative Assistant, Counseling
Maureen Radulski

Maureen Radulski

Assistant Athletic Director
Athletics, Athletics
Lauren Raleigh

Lauren Raleigh

Department Chair
Spanish
Lilia Rapson

Lilia Rapson

Teacher
Spanish
Wanqiu Raymer

Wanqiu Raymer

Teacher
Chinese
Peter Riley

Peter Riley

Teacher
Social Studies
Mark Roberts

Mark Roberts

Vice President for Advancement
Megan Rochon

Megan Rochon

Librarian
Media Center
Katrina Sagert

Katrina Sagert

Teacher, IB-DP Coorindator
English, Social Studies
Patricia Salazar

Patricia Salazar

Teacher
Spanish
Vlado Salic

Vlado Salic

Director
Counseling
Meredith Scott

Meredith Scott

Director, Teacher
Theatre, 6th Grade Writing, 7th Grade Reading
Gary Sharpe

Gary Sharpe

Teacher Substitute
Marty Simmonds

Marty Simmonds

Administration, Athletics
Gregory Simon

Gregory Simon

Dean of Admissions
Br. Martin Singer, Obl. OSB

Br. Martin Singer, Obl. OSB

Teacher
Religion
John Smith, III

John Smith, III

Teacher
Social Studies
Daniel Staniszewski

Daniel Staniszewski

Teacher
Mathematics
Fr. James Strasz, s.m.

Fr. James Strasz, s.m.

Teacher
Religion, Campus Ministry, Service Learning, Marist Way
Katherine Thomas

Katherine Thomas

I.B. MYP Coordinator, Grades 6-10 Community Project Coordinator
I.B.
Carolyn Tuski

Carolyn Tuski

Greenhouse Manager, Teacher
Science
Jan Twardecki

Jan Twardecki

Administrative Assistant
Mary Watson

Mary Watson

Campus Ministry
P. Jason Whalen

P. Jason Whalen

Guidance Counselor
Counseling
Mary Jane Williams

Mary Jane Williams

Proctor
Study Hall
Betty Wroubel

Betty Wroubel

Athletic Director
Administration, Health/PE, Athletics
Jocelynn Yaroch

Jocelynn Yaroch

Department Chair, Teacher
Science
Cathy Zuccaro

Cathy Zuccaro

Department Chair
IB CAS, Campus Ministry