Skip To Main Content

Notre Dame Prep Faculty

Andrew Guest

Andrew Guest

Head of School, Ex Officio Trustee
Administration
Kimberly Anderson

Kimberly Anderson

Principal
Administration
Melissa Archer

Melissa Archer

Teacher
English
Margarita Billings

Margarita Billings

Teacher
Spanish
Anthony Block

Anthony Block

Chief Financial Officer
Margie Bond

Margie Bond

Guidance Counselor
Counseling
Jason Borngesser

Jason Borngesser

Network Administrator
Anthony Butorac

Anthony Butorac

Teacher, Teacher
English
Ellie Carter

Ellie Carter

Teacher
Choir
Aaron Crouse

Aaron Crouse

Assistant Athletic Director
Athletics, Athletics
Ed Davis

Ed Davis

English teacher
English
James Doyle

James Doyle

Teacher
Science
Andrew Durkin

Andrew Durkin

Counseling
Christy Ebbert

Christy Ebbert

Campus Ministry
Laura Elwood

Laura Elwood

Science
Susan Emerick

Susan Emerick

Administrative Athletic Assistant
Athletics
David Fazzini

David Fazzini

Director
Choirs
Michelle Garcia

Michelle Garcia

Department Chair, Administration
Mathematics
Gretchen Glick

Gretchen Glick

Teacher
English
Barbara Hall

Barbara Hall

Physical Education Department Chair and Teacher
English, Health/PE
Laura Hand

Laura Hand

Bookkeeper
Megan Haverland

Megan Haverland

Assistant Director of Admissions
Nicholas Kator

Nicholas Kator

Teacher, Administration, Dean of Student Activities
Social Studies
Michael Kelly

Michael Kelly

Director of Marketing
Eden Konja

Eden Konja

Director of Information and Academic Technology
Anthony Kulick

Anthony Kulick

Teacher
Mathematics
Daniel Lai

Daniel Lai

Director of Communications
Della Lawrence

Della Lawrence

Int. Dir. of Campus Ministry
Campus Ministry, Service Learning
Sandra LewAllen

Sandra LewAllen

Department Chair, Teacher
Visual Arts
Kyle Lilek

Kyle Lilek

Teacher
English, TOK, Yearbook
Brian Little

Brian Little

Teacher
Science
Joanne Liu

Joanne Liu

Chinese instructor
Mandarin
Beth Lockhart

Beth Lockhart

Director of Advancement
Carrie Lytle

Carrie Lytle

Exec. Administrative Assistant
Denise Mahoney

Denise Mahoney

Counselor
Counseling
Alayna Manos

Alayna Manos

Campus Ministry
Christian Mansour

Christian Mansour

Teacher
Business, Computers, 8th Grade Health/PE
Joseph Martin

Joseph Martin

Band Director
Bands
Eleanor McCaskey

Eleanor McCaskey

IT Technician
Jerold McGhee

Jerold McGhee

Teacher
Health/PE
Susan McGinnis

Susan McGinnis

Teacher
Science
Denise Moody

Denise Moody

Guest Educator
Math
Caroline Morgan

Caroline Morgan

Teacher
Mathematics
Genevieve Nahra

Genevieve Nahra

Math Teacher
8th Grade Honors Math
Stephanie Nester

Stephanie Nester

Registrar
Heidi Newby

Heidi Newby

Teacher
Social Studies
Ronald Nikodem

Ronald Nikodem

Campus Ministry, Service Learning
Kathleen Offer

Kathleen Offer

Director of Enrollment Management
Leon Olszamowski

Leon Olszamowski

Corporate President, Strategic Planning Committee Chair, Ex Officio Trustee
David Osiecki

David Osiecki

Teacher
Social Studies
Jennifer Pakkala

Jennifer Pakkala

Science Teacher
Science
Louise Palardy

Louise Palardy

Teacher, Robotics Coach, STEM Specialist
Chemistry
Katrina Palushaj

Katrina Palushaj

Teacher
Computer Science
Kala Parker

Kala Parker

Director of Diversity and Inclusion
Michelle Pittel

Michelle Pittel

Teacher
Religion
Louis Plourde

Louis Plourde

Marist Brother
Christian Polega

Christian Polega

Strength & Conditioning Specialist
Health/PE, Athletics, 6th Grade Health/PE
Christopher Polsinelli

Christopher Polsinelli

Athletic Trainer
Health/PE, Athletics
Amy Preiss

Amy Preiss

Department Chair
Religion
Debra Privert

Debra Privert

Administrative Assistant
Maureen Radulski

Maureen Radulski

HR and Payroll Manager
Lilia Rapson

Lilia Rapson

Department Chair Modern Languages, Teacher
Spanish
Wanqiu Raymer

Wanqiu Raymer

Teacher
Chinese
Mark Roberts

Mark Roberts

Vice President for Advancement
Megan Rochon

Megan Rochon

Librarian
Media Center
Marigo Roldan

Marigo Roldan

Teacher
Spanish
Maggie Ronayne

Maggie Ronayne

Campus Ministry
Katrina Sagert

Katrina Sagert

Teacher, IB-DP Coordinator
English, Social Studies
Patricia Salazar

Patricia Salazar

Teacher
Spanish
Vlado Salic

Vlado Salic

Counseling
Austin Schneider

Austin Schneider

Teacher
Religion
Jim Sesi

Jim Sesi

Webmaster
Gary Sharpe

Gary Sharpe

Teacher Substitute
Marty Simmonds

Marty Simmonds

Assistant Principal
Administration, Athletics
Gregory Simon

Gregory Simon

Director of Admissions
Theresa Sinacola-Meganck

Theresa Sinacola-Meganck

Martin Singer Obl. OSB

Martin Singer Obl. OSB

Teacher
Religion
John Smith

John Smith

teacher, Teacher
Social Studies
Elizabeth Spencer

Elizabeth Spencer

Religion Teacher
Elizabeth Stibich

Elizabeth Stibich

Counselor - High School
Counseling
Heather Stiverson

Heather Stiverson

Religion Teacher
Religion
James Strasz

James Strasz

Teacher
Religion, Campus Ministry, Service Learning, Marist Way
Katherine Thomas

Katherine Thomas

I.B. MYP Coordinator, Grades 6-10 Community Project Coordinator
I.B., 8th Grade Science
Janet Twardecki

Janet Twardecki

Administrative Assistant
Patrick Whalen

Patrick Whalen

Counselor
Counseling
Betty Wroubel

Betty Wroubel

Athletic Director
Administration, Health/PE, Athletics
Sheri Yanik

Sheri Yanik

Advancement Manager
Tyler Yanik

Tyler Yanik

Social Studies Teacher
Jocelynn Yaroch

Jocelynn Yaroch

NDP Vice Principal of Academics Administration
Melissa York

Melissa York

Teacher, Technology Specialist
6th Grade Mathematics, Technology
Claire Zavolta

Claire Zavolta

Co-Director
Band
Michelle Zimmerman

Michelle Zimmerman

Teacher
Art

“For me, NDP exceeded all standards of what it meant to be prepared for college. At no time in my collegiate academic career did I feel that I did not have the tools necessary to not only accomplish a challenge, but to excel at it. I credit this directly to the teachers, coaches and resources that Notre Dame Prep offers.” – Recent Graduate

Calendar